San Stino di Livenza
No weather alerts today for San Stino di Livenza · Source: Italian Civil Protection Department
Today, the most reliable forecast for San Stino di Livenza is
Meteo.it
At the province level
Rain nearby, right now
It is raining over San Stino di Livenza right now, with moderate intensity. It is moving north-east at about 48 km/h.
Observed data from the latest radar sweep (07:55) · Radar-DPC, Italian Civil Protection
Yesterday in Venezia
Observed data for 23 AugustThe reference provincial capital for San Stino di Livenza is Venezia
Why trust this recommendation?
Every day we compare the forecasts of 5 weather services against the actual weather in San Stino di Livenza. Meteo.it gets it wrong less often than the others: over the latest period it got 6 out of 10 forecasts right.
Weather service ranking
Most accurate yesterday
Meteo.it nailed it.
Most reliable this week
Meteo.it was the most accurate.
Yesterday's report card
23 AugustForecasts made the day before for Venezia, compared with what actually happened
- Meteo.itHighspot onLowspot onRaincorrect
- Meteo Aeronautica MilitareHighspot onLowspot onRaincorrect
- 3BMeteoHighspot onLowspot onRaincorrect
- Apple WeatherHighspot onLowspot onRaincorrect
- iLMeteo.itHighoffLowcloseRaincorrect
Spot on = within 2 degrees · Close = within 4 degrees
Ongoing streaks
- Meteo.it has nailed the high for 19 days in a row
- Meteo Aeronautica Militare has nailed the high for 17 days in a row
- Meteo.it has nailed the low for 6 days in a row
The weather in San Stino di Livenza
A wet week for San Stino di Livenza, with several days of bad weather. The competition is fierce, with Meteo.it leading the table by a razor-thin margin over 3BMeteo. For predicting rain, iLMeteo.it beats everyone. A steady breeze eased the sultry heat. No surprises in the surrounding area: Meteo.it wins in Torre di Mosto and Caorle too. Given the rainy spell, iLMeteo.it remains the go-to for precipitation.
Updated on 25 August 2026
Sun and moon today
3 fewer minutes of daylight than yesterday
Waxing gibbous, 93% illuminated
Map of San Stino di Livenza
Loading map…
Nearby towns
How was this calculated?
The score is calculated by interpolating data from 8 nearby provinces, weighted by geographic distance.
Provinces considered:
Localities in San Stino di Livenza
Get to know San Stino di Livenza
How predictable is the weather around here? Over the last two months, forecasts for the Venezia area were right 67% of the time on average. It is among the hardest areas to forecast in Italy: 61th out of 107.
How much to trust forecasts, depending on how far ahead they are:
- For tomorrow67% · fairly reliable
- 2 days ahead66% · fairly reliable
- 5 days ahead62% · fairly reliable
How does it work? Every day we collect weather forecasts and compare them against real data to determine which service is most reliable for San Stino di Livenza.