Back to Padova

San Pietro in Gu

No weather alerts today for San Pietro in Gu · Source: Italian Civil Protection Department

Today, the most reliable forecast for San Pietro in Gu is

3BMeteo

See the forecast on 3BMeteo
There is no clear winner at the province level
Updated on 25 August 2026 at 07:28

Rain nearby, right now

The nearest rain core is less than 1 km north of the centre of San Pietro in Gu, with light intensity. It is moving north at about 15 km/h.

Observed data from the latest radar sweep (09:15) · Radar-DPC, Italian Civil Protection

Yesterday in Padova

Observed data for 23 August
29°
High
20°
Low
No rain
Coldest provincial capital in the region

The reference provincial capital for San Pietro in Gu is Padova

Why trust this recommendation?

Every day we compare the forecasts of 5 weather services against the actual weather in San Pietro in Gu. 3BMeteo gets it wrong less often than the others: over the latest period it got 6 out of 10 forecasts right.

Weather service ranking

Most accurate yesterday

3BMeteo nailed it.

1
3BMeteo56%
2
Meteo Aeronautica Militare54%
3
Apple Weather50%

Most reliable this week

3BMeteo was the most accurate.

1
3BMeteo56%
2
Meteo Aeronautica Militare54%
3
Apple Weather50%

Yesterday's report card

23 August

Forecasts made the day before for Padova, compared with what actually happened

3BMeteoWinner of the day
  • 3BMeteo
    Highspot onLowspot onRaincorrect
  • Meteo Aeronautica Militare
    Highspot onLowspot onRaincorrect
  • Meteo.it
    Highspot onLowspot onRaincorrect
  • Apple Weather
    Highspot onLowspot onRaincorrect
  • iLMeteo.it
    Highspot onLowoffRaincorrect

Spot on = within 2 degrees · Close = within 4 degrees

Ongoing streaks

  • Meteo Aeronautica Militare has nailed the low for 5 days in a row
  • Apple Weather has nailed the low for 5 days in a row
  • Meteo.it has nailed the low for 5 days in a row

The weather in San Pietro in Gu

An umbrella was essential in San Pietro in Gu. For San Pietro in Gu, 3BMeteo comes out best, but Meteo Aeronautica Militare is right there, a millimetre away. On temperatures, Meteo Aeronautica Militare proves more precise. The wind brought a little respite during the hottest hours. The trend holds in the surrounding area: in Bressanvido and Carmignano di Brenta, 3BMeteo still dominates.

Updated on 25 August 2026

Sun and moon today

06:25
Sunrise
20:04
Sunset
13h 40m
Daylight

3 fewer minutes of daylight than yesterday

Waxing gibbous, 93% illuminated

Map of San Pietro in Gu

Loading map…

Nearby towns

How was this calculated?

The score is calculated by interpolating data from 8 nearby provinces, weighted by geographic distance.

Provinces considered:

PD59%VI32%TV3%VR2%VE2%+3 more

Localities in San Pietro in Gu

Albereria
Armedola
Barche
Calonega
Castellaro
San Pietro in Gu

Get to know San Pietro in Gu

How predictable is the weather around here? Over the last two months, forecasts for the Padova area were right 70% of the time on average. It is the 25th most predictable area in Italy out of 107.

How much to trust forecasts, depending on how far ahead they are:

  • For tomorrow
    70% · fairly reliable
  • 2 days ahead
    70% · fairly reliable
  • 5 days ahead
    66% · fairly reliable
4,576
Inhabitants
028078
ISTAT code
Padova (PD) • Veneto

How does it work? Every day we collect weather forecasts and compare them against real data to determine which service is most reliable for San Pietro in Gu.

We use cookies to analyse site traffic and improve your experience.

Privacy PolicyCookie Policy