Back to Torino

Rivalta di Torino

Yellow alert today for thunderstorms

Source: Italian Civil Protection Department · 25 August

Today, the most reliable forecast for Rivalta di Torino is

Apple Weather

Forecast not available online
There is no clear winner at the province level
Updated on 25 August 2026 at 06:34

Rain nearby, right now

The nearest rain core is less than 1 km north of the centre of Rivalta di Torino, with light intensity.

Observed data from the latest radar sweep (08:20) · Radar-DPC, Italian Civil Protection

Yesterday in Torino

Observed data for 23 August
27°
High
17°
Low
No rain

The reference provincial capital for Rivalta di Torino is Torino

Why trust this recommendation?

Every day we compare the forecasts of 5 weather services against the actual weather in Rivalta di Torino. Apple Weather gets it wrong less often than the others: over the latest period it got 6 out of 10 forecasts right.

Weather service ranking

Most accurate yesterday

Apple Weather nailed it.

1
Apple Weather57%
2
3BMeteo55%
3
Meteo.it54%

Most reliable this week

Apple Weather was the most accurate.

1
Apple Weather57%
2
3BMeteo55%
3
Meteo.it54%

Yesterday's report card

23 August

Forecasts made the day before for Torino, compared with what actually happened

Meteo.itWinner of the day
  • Meteo.it
    Highspot onLowspot onRaincorrect
  • 3BMeteo
    Highspot onLowcloseRaincorrect
  • Meteo Aeronautica Militare
    HighcloseLowspot onRaincorrect
  • iLMeteo.it
    HighoffLowoffRaincorrect
  • Apple Weather
    Highspot onLowcloseRainwrong

Spot on = within 2 degrees · Close = within 4 degrees

Ongoing streaks

  • 3BMeteo has nailed the high for 9 days in a row
  • Meteo Aeronautica Militare has called the rain right for 7 days in a row
  • Meteo.it has called the rain right for 6 days in a row

The weather in Rivalta di Torino

Little sunlight in Rivalta di Torino this week. Wafer-thin margins in the table: Apple Weather is first, with 3BMeteo chasing close behind. Anyone after precision on temperatures may prefer Meteo.it. A very windy week, despite it being summer. Same picture in the nearby towns, where Apple Weather is the most reliable.

Updated on 25 August 2026

Sun and moon today

06:42
Sunrise
20:20
Sunset
13h 38m
Daylight

3 fewer minutes of daylight than yesterday

Waxing gibbous, 93% illuminated

Map of Rivalta di Torino

Loading map…

Nearby towns

How was this calculated?

The score is calculated by interpolating data from 8 nearby provinces, weighted by geographic distance.

Provinces considered:

TO71%AT7%CN6%BI4%VC3%+3 more

Localities in Rivalta di Torino

Abbruciata
Dojrone
Ghetto
Pasta
Prabernasca
Tetti Francesi
Tetti Francesi Inferiore
Tetti Francesi Superiore
Tetti Gabriolotti
Tetti Pereno

Get to know Rivalta di Torino

How predictable is the weather around here? Over the last two months, forecasts for the Torino area were right 66% of the time on average. It is among the hardest areas to forecast in Italy: 67th out of 107.

How much to trust forecasts, depending on how far ahead they are:

  • For tomorrow
    66% · fairly reliable
  • 2 days ahead
    66% · fairly reliable
  • 5 days ahead
    62% · fairly reliable
19,245
Inhabitants
001214
ISTAT code
Torino (TO) • Piedmont

How does it work? Every day we collect weather forecasts and compare them against real data to determine which service is most reliable for Rivalta di Torino.

We use cookies to analyse site traffic and improve your experience.

Privacy PolicyCookie Policy