Back to Brescia

Borgo San Giacomo

No weather alerts today for Borgo San Giacomo · Source: Italian Civil Protection Department

Today, the most reliable forecast for Borgo San Giacomo is

3BMeteo

See the forecast on 3BMeteo
Updated on 27 August 2026 at 16:52

At the province level

Catches 50% of actual rainfall
When it forecasts rain, it gets it right 100% of the time
Across 48 rainy days

Rain nearby, right now

The nearest rain core is less than 1 km north of the centre of Borgo San Giacomo, with light intensity.

Observed data from the latest radar sweep (18:40) · Radar-DPC, Italian Civil Protection

Yesterday in Brescia

Observed data for 26 August
30°
High
20°
Low
0.8 mm of rain

The reference provincial capital for Borgo San Giacomo is Brescia

Why trust this recommendation?

Every day we compare the forecasts of 5 weather services against the actual weather in Borgo San Giacomo. 3BMeteo gets it wrong less often than the others: over the latest period it got 6 out of 10 forecasts right.

Weather service ranking

Most accurate yesterday

3BMeteo nailed it.

1
3BMeteo57%
2
Meteo Aeronautica Militare56%
3
Apple Weather53%

Most reliable this week

3BMeteo was the most accurate.

1
3BMeteo57%
2
Meteo Aeronautica Militare56%
3
Apple Weather53%

Yesterday's report card

26 August

Forecasts made the day before for Brescia, compared with what actually happened

Apple WeatherWinner of the day
  • Apple Weather
    Highspot onLowspot onRainwrong
  • 3BMeteo
    Highspot onLowspot onRainwrong
  • Meteo.it
    Highspot onLowspot onRainwrong
  • Meteo Aeronautica Militare
    Highspot onLowspot onRainwrong
  • iLMeteo.it
    HighcloseLowspot onRainwrong

Spot on = within 2 degrees · Close = within 4 degrees

Ongoing streaks

  • Meteo Aeronautica Militare has nailed the high for 9 days in a row
  • Apple Weather has nailed the low for 8 days in a row
  • 3BMeteo has nailed the low for 5 days in a row

The weather in Borgo San Giacomo

Rain took centre stage in Borgo San Giacomo over the past few days. It's a tight race: 3BMeteo holds onto first place, but Meteo Aeronautica Militare is a whisker behind. On precipitation, though, it's iLMeteo.it that delivers the best. A moderate wind made the temperatures more bearable. In Castelvisconti, Apple Weather comes out on top instead. In weather like this, keeping an eye on iLMeteo.it's rain forecasts can make all the difference.

Updated on 27 August 2026

Sun and moon today

06:34
Sunrise
20:07
Sunset
13h 33m
Daylight

3 fewer minutes of daylight than yesterday

Full moon, 100% illuminated

Map of Borgo San Giacomo

Loading map…

Nearby towns

How was this calculated?

The score is calculated by interpolating data from 8 nearby provinces, weighted by geographic distance.

Provinces considered:

BS51%CR38%LO4%BG2%PC2%+3 more

Localities in Borgo San Giacomo

Acqualunga
Borgo San Giacomo
Farfengo
Motella
Padernello

Get to know Borgo San Giacomo

How predictable is the weather around here? Over the last two months, forecasts for the Brescia area were right 70% of the time on average. It is the 33th most predictable area in Italy out of 107.

How much to trust forecasts, depending on how far ahead they are:

  • For tomorrow
    70% · fairly reliable
  • 2 days ahead
    69% · fairly reliable
  • 5 days ahead
    65% · fairly reliable
5,496
Inhabitants
017020
ISTAT code
Brescia (BS) • Lombardy

How does it work? Every day we collect weather forecasts and compare them against real data to determine which service is most reliable for Borgo San Giacomo.

We use cookies to analyse site traffic and improve your experience.

Privacy PolicyCookie Policy