Back to Pordenone

Pinzano al Tagliamento

No weather alerts today for Pinzano al Tagliamento · Source: Italian Civil Protection Department

Today, the most reliable forecast for Pinzano al Tagliamento is

Meteo.it

See the forecast on Meteo.it
Matches the most accurate service in the province
Updated on 30 August 2026 at 14:09

At the province level

Catches 74% of actual rainfall
When it forecasts rain, it gets it right 89% of the time
Across 46 rainy days

Rain nearby, right now

The nearest rain core is less than 1 km north of the centre of Pinzano al Tagliamento, with light intensity.

Observed data from the latest radar sweep (15:55) · Radar-DPC, Italian Civil Protection

Yesterday in Pordenone

Observed data for 29 August
29°
High
21°
Low
5.4 mm of rain

The reference provincial capital for Pinzano al Tagliamento is Pordenone

Why trust this recommendation?

Every day we compare the forecasts of 5 weather services against the actual weather in Pinzano al Tagliamento. Meteo.it gets it wrong less often than the others: over the latest period it got 8 out of 10 forecasts right.

Weather service ranking

Most accurate yesterday

Meteo.it nailed it.

1
Meteo.it76%
2
3BMeteo73%
3
Meteo Aeronautica Militare69%

Most reliable this week

Meteo.it was the most accurate.

1
Meteo.it76%
2
3BMeteo73%
3
Meteo Aeronautica Militare69%

The weather in Pinzano al Tagliamento

Rain took centre stage in Pinzano al Tagliamento over the past few days. For reliable forecasts, Meteo.it is the first choice. For temperatures, on the other hand, Meteo Aeronautica Militare offers more accurate forecasts. The air moved with force, cooling the days down. In neighbouring towns such as Ragogna and Castelnovo del Friuli too, Meteo.it holds the lead.

Updated on 30 August 2026

Sun and moon today

06:25
Sunrise
19:51
Sunset
13h 26m
Daylight

3 fewer minutes of daylight than yesterday

Waning gibbous, 94% illuminated

Map of Pinzano al Tagliamento

Loading map…

Nearby towns

How was this calculated?

The score is calculated by interpolating data from 8 nearby provinces, weighted by geographic distance.

Provinces considered:

PN69%UD23%GO2%BL2%TV2%+3 more

Localities in Pinzano al Tagliamento

Agarà t
Anaràªt
Angories
Aunìat
Bas San Savé
Borgo Ampiano / Ampian
Borgo Mizzari / I Mizzars
Borgo Villa / La Vile
Braida
Braida di Mestron

Get to know Pinzano al Tagliamento

How predictable is the weather around here? Over the last two months, forecasts for the Pordenone area were right 70% of the time on average. It is the 31th most predictable area in Italy out of 107.

How much to trust forecasts, depending on how far ahead they are:

  • For tomorrow
    70% · fairly reliable
  • 2 days ahead
    69% · fairly reliable
  • 5 days ahead
    65% · fairly reliable
1,567
Inhabitants
093030
ISTAT code
Pordenone (PN) • Friuli-Venezia Giulia

How does it work? Every day we collect weather forecasts and compare them against real data to determine which service is most reliable for Pinzano al Tagliamento.

We use cookies to analyse site traffic and improve your experience.

Privacy PolicyCookie Policy